MSIO Student and Alumni Page

MSIO Student and Alumni Page

Names are listed alphabetically by entry semester, and may not correspond exactly to the accompanying photo. Graduation semester and year are indicated after the name: (F = Fall, Sp = Spring, Su = Summer, W = Winter).  

MSIO 2019 Students

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MSIO 2018 Students

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 Entry 2018 Alumni Page  
Daniel Allen (S20)      Kyli Olesen (S20)    
Milton Enriquez (S20)      Nicholas Sergi (S20)    
Brenda Estrada (S20)      Salena Soria (S20)    
Emile Giragosian (S20)      Emily Stranger (S20)    
Shawn Heckler-Toyohara (S20)  Kenneth Vandewater (S20)   
Derek Moe (S20)      Jillian Wilson (S20)    
Michelle Motevasselani (S20)      

 

MSIO 2017 Students

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Entry 2017 Alumni Page  
Catharina Chang (S19)    Courtney Patterson (S19)    
Alsatia Folk (S19)    Diana Pineda Vaichis (S19)   
Lura Jaques     Catherine Rehmann (Su19) 
Jason Lambert (S19)    Marisa Rodriguez (S19)   
Oliver Lopez (F19)   Nicole Saulnier (S19)   
Renee Lutz (S19)     Jimena Sosa (S19)   
Geovanna Medina (S19)     

 

MSIO 2016 Students

2016 Entry 2016 Alumni Page   
Yuliya Cheban (F18)    Trevor McGoldrick (S18)   
Eugene Gorenshteyn (S18)    Whitney Oleman (Su18)  
Lauren Hayano (S18)     Wiston Rodriguez (S18)   
Miranda Henein (S18)     Taylor Stokes (S18)    
Eva Lovelace (S18)    Kevin Thomas (S18)   

 

MSIO 2015 Students

2015 Entry 2015 Alumni Page  
Allie Bostron (S17)  Dustin Maneethai (S17) 
Sheila Chan (S17)  Angus Nguyen (S17) 
Kelly Chiffer (S17)  Eric Nguyen (Su17)  
Kimberlee Coletti (S17)  Joseph Ogaz (S17) 
Searra Donnelly (S17)  Rosita Shouse (S17) 
Paschal Dulay (S17)   

 

MSIO 2014 Students

2014 Entry 2014 Alumni Page  
Antonio Archuleta (S16)  Steve Lamas (S16) 
Yigit Ari (S16)   Irving Muglia-Arias (S16) 
Stephen Colgan (S16)    Jung Eun Park (S16) 
Sarah DeIuliis (S16)  Carolyne Parsons (S16) 
Nicholas Franc (S16)  Emerson Stidham (S16) 
Kaela Junior (S16)  Kelsey Wise (S16) 

 

MSIO 2013 Students

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Entry 2013 Alumni Page  
Kristie Borjesson (S15) Jennifer Robles (S15)
Eddie Bui (S15) Naliny Thongmee (S15)
Clare Caldera (S15) Stanley Wang (S15)
Megan Morgan (S15) Soul Zeng (S15)
Alexis Nakamura (S15)  

 

Fall 2012 IO Students

2012 Entry 2012 Alumni  page 
Stephany Debski (F14) Letjan Lecarnaque (S14)
Andrew Galleta (Su14) Alfredo Rocha (S14)
Adriana Goodin (S14) Camille Shehadeh (S14)
Lauren Laski (S14) David Teixeira (S14)

 

MSIO 2011 Students

2011 Entry 2011 Alumni page   
Mindy DeYoung (S16)   Allix Kruk (S14)
Rachel Gentz (Su15) Cameron Manderson (F14)
Brian Kautz (Sp18)   Brianna Odom (S16)  
Eugene Kim (F14) Cinthia Ramirez (S14)

 

MSIO 2010 Students

2010 Entry 2010 Alumni Page    
Sanaz Eslamian (SS12) Jennifer Quigley (F14)
Michelle Jurica (Su12) Matthew Smith (Su14)
Evelyn Low (F12) Maryam Solhjou (F14)
Sophia Nam Kautz (S14)  

 

MSIO 2009 Students

2009 Entry 2009 Alumni Page  
Christina Gergis (F16)  Joan Kim (F12)
Stephanie Good (F16)   

 

MSIO 2008 Students

2008 Entry 2008 Alumni Page  
Abigail Castiglione (F10) David Miller (Su10) 
Michael Cool (F11) Lindsey Mills (Sp11) 
Hadeel El-Ahraf (Su13) Brandon Saedi (Su10) 
Samuel McAbee (Sp11) Kvon Tucker (F14) 

 

MSIO 2007 Students

2007 Entry 2007 Alumni Page  
Karoline Ahnefeld (F09) Maria “Carmen” Lopez (F09)
Milady Arenales (Sp11) Lap Luu (S12)
Catherine Fisher (W13) Jeffrey Nabity (Su10)
Nami Kato (Su10)  

 

MAIO 2006 Students

2006 Entry 2006 Alumni Page  
Norma Charboneau (S12) Mallory Ruleford (F08)
Truc Mai Ha (Sp08) Lara Sarkissian (Su09)
Ariel “Alex” Herrera (F13) Jenni Smith (Su12)
Margaret “Meg” Lewis (Sp08) Annika Tzschatzsch (Su08)
Sarah Lurie (Su08) Jennifer Venegas (W09)
Jorge Palacios (F10) Stephanie Wahl (Su12)

 

MAIO 2005 Students

2005 Entry 2005 Alumni Page  
Kimberly Davis (Sp07) Brandon Tietze (F12)
Matthew Escobedo (Sp08) Carlos Valle (Su12)
Michaela Kuls (F12) Akane Wada (F08)
Quoc “Tim” Hiep Nguyen (S13)  

 

MAIO 2004 Students

2004 Entry 2004 Alumni Page  
Karla Abulhusn (Su08) John Linke (Su10)
Rana Hamadani (S12) Whitney Smith (F07)
Kori Hilton (F11) Rebekah Stokely (F11)
Kim Kurtis (Su09) Hanna Tekonen (F11)

 

MAIO 2003 Students

2003 Entry 2003 Alumni Page  
 Steven Aguilar (F05) Kenji Ishikawa (F06)
 Joseph Ahdoot (F07) Jennifer Maguin (Sp10)
 Wendi Bailey (F05) Steve Rivera (F07)
 Jennifer Dickson Allen (F08) Sarah Walters (Su10)
 Anya Garman (S13)  

 

MAIO 2002 Students

2002 Entry 2002 Alumni Page  
Briana Blair Bastian (Su04) Brendan O’Connor (Sp06)
Ryan Long (Sp06) Alysia Piffero Bell (Sp04)
Angela-MinhTu Nguyen (Sp04)  

 

MAIO 2001 Students

2001 Entry 2001 Alumni Page  
Akira Furumoto (Sp04) Kristin Olson (F05)
Kandice Hammond Taylor-Sherwood (Sp05) William Wright (Su05)
Kelley Kaminski Gust (F04)  

 

MAIO 2000 Students

2000 Entry 2000 Alumni Page  
Tiffanie Ledford-Yang (Su09) Sharon Norton (Sp10)
Kristin Nielsen Prior (S03) Janie Yu (F02)

 

MAIO 1999 Students

1999 Entry 1999 Alumni Page   
Stacey Ann Dolden (Su01) Lisa Leung (Su06)
DiAnn Herst (Su02) Meggan Mensinger Sorensen (Sp07)
Lori Hoffman (Su01) Chad Vasconcellos (Su02)

 

MAIO 1998 Students

1998 Entry 1998 Alumni Page  
Michael Arnoldus (Su00) Faith Mallery (Su00)
Kim-Lee Anne Costello (Sp05) Andrew Moore (Sp02)
Christopher DeMaci (Su00) Sanna Emilia Pasanen (Su00)
Andra Dickerson Stratton (Sp00) Wesley Primicias (F00)
Lori Gulak (Su00) Hillary Sterling (Su00)
Danielle Heinbuch (Sp01) Kristy Thomas Dominguez (Sp02)
Candace Kendall (Sp00)  

 

1997 Entry 1997 Alumni Page  
Yardena Bar-Cohen (Sp99) Catherine Grimes (Su02)
Jeff Belloli (Sp99) Rebecca Jankowski (F00)
Julie Benavidez (Su99) Michele Menges (F99)
Linda Chan (Su04) Victor Mosconi (Sp00)
Rosee Croker (Su04) Amanda Stover Jacobs (Su99)
Ryan Faulkner (Sp00) Ilan Wolf (Sp04)
Gary Flaxman (F99) Duane White (W02)

 

  MAIO 1996 Students

1996 Entry 1996 Alumni Page   
Leanne Chapman Voigt (Su98) Alta St. Clair Ortega (W05)
Jonathon Coy (Sp99) Edgar Peralta (Su99)
Diane Dzodin (Sp98) Sean Dustin Reece (Su98)
Elijah Kim (Sp98) Christopher Stevens (F03)
Jennifer Lonergan Garwick (Su98) Elizabeth Walker (Su98)
Elsa Mason (Su98) Shelly Zamberg Garwick (Su98)
Mary Ann Mineghino-Kilgore (F01)  

 

  MAIO 1995 Students

1995 Entry 1995 Alumni Page   
Betty Boyd (F97) Margarita Mendez (F99)
Susan Chng (F97) Ian Naftzger (Sp99)
Vaijayanti Dhond (Su97) Allison Napoli Dourigan (Sp03)
Lillian Frick (Sp98) Jamie Ramirez (Su97)
Melanie Jordan Grant (Sp01) Tricia Roby-Scheinoha (Sp02)
Courtney Kennedy (Sp97) Lester Sapitula (F98)
Dale Lonergan (F00) Steven Thorne (Su97)
Joanne Lui (Su97) Wendi Warren Baker (F98)
Karon MacNeill (F98) Michelle Williams (Su97)

 

Spring 1994 Entry Spring 1994 Alumni Page 
Christina (Barnett) Myers (F96)  

 

Fall 1993 Entry 1993 Alumni Page  
Donald Allen (W00) Kathleen McKee Valentino (Su95)
Elizabeth Fraga (F96) Rachel Morales Ramirez (Sp97)
Greg Fujawa (F96) Aaron Shaffer (F96)
David Gustafson (F95) Lisa Tinti (Su95)
Sangeeta Kapadia Doss (Su01)  

 

Spring 1993 Entry Spring 1993 Alumni Page  
Susanne Braun (Su95) Julie Mack (F95)
Lara Howard (Sp00) Neil Vaughn (Sp96)
Max Lagao (F96) Michael Wheeler (Su97)

 

Fall 1992 Entry 1992 Alumni Page  
Matthew Burnett (Sp97) Ryan Lahti (F94)
Kimberly Crowell-Burgos (Sp97) Sandra Lamartine (Sp95)
John Dourigan (Sp95) Kyle Reed (Sp95)
Anne Gray (F96) Conrad Rodriguez (Sp94)
Andrea Karabenick (Su94) Sonya Sharma (Su95)
Jay Kreshel (Sp96) Ann Young Havens (F94)

 

Spring 1992 Entry Spring 1992 Alumni Page  
Mary Garstka (F93) Christopher Radi (Sp97)
Christine Pew Stout (F93)  

 

Fall 1991 Entry 1991 Alumni Page  
Anna Brown (Su99) Lisa Nunnari (Sp93)
Lisa Eshbaugh (Su93) Jeffrey Riel (F93)
Sherry Fuller (F93) Jami Ross (Su96)
Kim Howsden Griese (Sp94) Christopher Stehman (Sp95)
Ara Malazian (Sp94) Dwayne Thompson (F95)
Earl Navalta (Su95) Michael Torres (Sp93)

 

Spring 1991 Entry Spring 1991 Alumni Page  
Jan Boucher (F93) Jennifer Scheinman (Su93)
Molly Davis (Sp93) April Witty (Sp94)
Marianne Kodimer (Su93)  

 

Fall 1990 Entry 1990 Alumni Page   
Jane Agu (Sp93) Anita Linn (Sp92)
Eileen Beres (Sp92) Carey Martens (F92)
Bruce Bernal (F97) Steve Okamoto (Sp95)
Melissa Bolling (Sp92) Jacqueline Palomar (Sp93)
Matthew Cassarino (Sp92) Laura Spaulding (Sp94)
Scott Emery (Sp92) Michelle Kachevas Tolbirt (Su92)
Alan Huston (Sp93) Ronit Unger-Aviram (Sp91)
Ande Karllson (Su92) Nasrin Zamiri (F93)
Linda Koenig (Su92)  

 

Spring 1990 Entry (?) Spring 1990 Alumni Page

Laurie Kliewer (Sp95)

 

 

Fall 1988 Entry 1988 Alumni Page              
Lisa Holden (Sp95) Bart Pense (Sp96)
Lori Okimoto Wheatley (Su90)  

 

Spring 1982 Entry   Spring 1982 Alumni Page  
Jean Rutherford Wall (F85)    

 

Fall 1982 Entry   Fall 1982 Alumni Page 
Thomas Granoff (F84)    

 

Fall 1974 Entry (?)  
Dine Kelleher Wiley (MSI, Sp78)